List of Awardees

The HKIE Innovation Awards for Young Members – Category I - An Invention – Grand Prize

2019 Mr Nicholas LEE Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
  Ir Stanley SIU Hiu Fai Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
  Miss Suye WONG Siu Yee Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
  Mr Jeremy WONG Tsung Yin Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
2018 / /
2017 Mr CHENG Cheuk Tak Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
Mr CHOI Yiu Fai Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
Miss KWOK Sin Ming Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
Mr LEUNG Cheuk Fung Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
2016 Mr TSUI To Hung The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  Dr HAO Tianwei The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
2015 Miss Hannah WONG Hei Nam Arup
  Mr Tony TANG Jiong Arup
2014 Ir Bryan SO Man Kit Hong Kong Productivity Council
2013 Mr CHEUNG Wai Yeung The Hong Kong and China Gas Co Ltd
2012 / /
2011 Miss Argoon CHUANG Tzu Chun Arup
2010 Dr Kelvin NG Tsun Wai University of Regina
2009 / /

 

The HKIE Innovation Awards for Young Members – Category I - An Invention – Certificate of Merits

2019 Ir Henry AU Chun Bun Ove Arup & Partners HK Ltd
2018 Mr CHAN Kai Sang CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
  Miss CHEUNG Yuen Man CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
  Miss LEUNG Ka Wai CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
  Mr YIP Kin Fung CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
2017 Mr Remus CHAN Yui Chiu The Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited
2016 Mr YUEN Piu Hung Electrical and Mechanical Department, The HKSAR Government
  Mr LAI Hon Fung Electrical and Mechanical Department, The HKSAR Government
  Miss YUEN Wai Shan Electrical and Mechanical Department, The HKSAR Government
2015 Miss Kany ZHOU Shengyin Hong Kong Productivity Council
  Dr LEE Hai Xiang AECOM Asia Co Ltd
2014 / /
2013 Ir Dr NG Pui Lam Dragages-Maeda-BSG Joint Venture
2012 Ir Paul LI Wing Fai CAMPENG Consulting Limited
2011 Mr Patrick LEE Kwan Pak The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  Mr XU Jin The University of Hong Kong
  Dr Albert LAM Yun Sang University of California, Berkeley
2010 / /
2009 / /

 

The HKIE Innovation Awards for Young Members – Category II - An Innovative Application of Engineering Theories – Grand Prize

2019 Ir Dr Raymond LAW Pak Hei Geotechnical Engineering Office, Civil Engineering and Development Department, the HKSAR Government
  Ir Dr Eric SZE Hon Yue Geotechnical Engineering Office, Civil Engineering and Development Department, the HKSAR Government
  Ir Anthony WONG Lung Geotechnical Engineering Office, Civil Engineering and Development Department, the HKSAR Government
2018 Dr Cai Yancheng The University of Hong Kong
2017 / /
2016 / /
2015 / /
2014 Ir John LEUNG See Jing MTR Corporation Limited
  Mr Andy PANG Kai Fai MTR Corporation Limited
2013 Ir William LOASBY Arup
2012 Ir Simon TANG Siu Cheung MTR Corporation Limited
2011 Mr Lawrence CHAN Ka Fai Hong Kong Productivity Council
2010 Ir LEUNG Kwok Kin CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
2009 Ir Alvin LAM Kam Ming Arup

 

The HKIE Innovation Awards for Young Members – Category II - An Innovative Application of Engineering Theories – Certificate of Merits

2019 Mr Martin LAM Sau Sing Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
  Miss Michelle LAW Ting Fung Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
  Miss Karman PANG Ka Man Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, the HKSAR Government
  Mr SO Hon Lun MTR Corporation Limited
  Mr SO Tin Ching MTR Corporation Limited
2018 Mr MAK Fong Chuen The Hong Kong Electric Company Ltd
  Mr NG Ting Fat The Hong Kong Electric Company Ltd
2017 Ir Dr NG Pui Lam Department of Civil Engineering, The University of Hong Kong
2016 Ir Dr Carlos LAM Geotechnical Engineering Office, Civil Engineering and Development Department, The HKSAR Government
2015 Mr Kyle MAK Fong Chuen The Hongkong Electric Co Ltd
2014 Ir CHEUNG Pak Kin Drainage Services Department, The Government of the HKSAR
  Mr Victor SHEA Chun Wing Arup
2013 Mr LEUNG Wai Ho Arup
  Ir Gigi KAM Wing Chi Arup
2012 Ir Kendy Gregory LUI Ho Yuen Paul Y Construction Co Ltd
  Ir SUM Kin Fat MTR Corporation Limited
  Mr MA Chi Wai Sam Woo Bore Pile Foundation Limited
  Mr SHAM Chi Ming MSY Engineering Limited
2011 Ir Stuart William MILLIS Arup
  Ir TANG Siu Cheung MTR Corporation Limited
2010 Ir Anita SIU Arup
  Mr YANG Heng The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  Miss GAO Yi The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  Mr Evan Aditya SUSANTO The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
2009 Ir Ken CHAN Tsz Kin CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
  Mr Leo WONG Kam Wah CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
本網站採用Cookies工具來改善使用者體驗及確保網站有效運行。閱讀更多 Cookie 相關資訊