Nomination for External Organisation

The HKIE Members are nominated by the Institution to serve onto a number of advisory boards and committees of Government, tertiary institutions and other public bodies to provide the HKIE views and professional advices on various engineering issues including standards, professional conduct, training and education.

 

Should the HKIE Members be interested in representing the HKIE to serve onto any particular external boards/ committees, they are welcome to indicate their interests to their respective Representatives of Divisions/Committees on CSC directly.

The HKIE's Nominations for External Boards/ Committees
(From 28 June 2017 to 21 June 2018)
Organisation
Board/Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s)
Term of Office
The HKSAR Government
Buildings Department
Authorised Persons Registration Committee (APRC) Panel and APRC under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Ir George CHUNG Lung To
Ir Brian IEONG Kwok Lun
Ir Thomas WONG Kam Chuen
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Authorised Persons’, Registered Structural Engineers’ and Registered Geotechnical Engineers’ Disciplinary Board Panel under Section 5A of the Buildings Ordinance, Cap 123
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Authorised Persons in the list of Engineers under Buildings Ordinance
Ir Thomas WONG Kam Chuen
Ir Alan YAU Hoi Ngan
Ir Gabriel YU Lin Keung

Registered Structural Engineers under Buildings Ordinance
Ir CHAN Chi Kong
Ir Philip LAI Kung Ching

Registered Geotechnical Engineers under Buildings Ordinance
Ir Terence CHAN Chun Fai
Ir KOO Yuk Chan
Ir Dr Victor LI Kai Shun
Ir Dr Eric LI Shing Foon
Ir Patrick YONG Yiu Kwong
3 years commencing 1.4.2018
Geotechnical Engineers Registration Committee Panel and Geotechnical Engineers Registration Committee under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Registered Geotechnical Engineers
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Rupert LEUNG Kwok Yiu
Ir James SZE Wang Cho
Ir Dr Gavin TOH Seng Huat

Registered Structural Engineers
Ir Kevin TANG
Ir Ben TSE Wai Keung
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Inspectors Registration Committee Panel and Inspectors Registration Committee under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Ir Philip KWOK Chi Tak
Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Structural Engineers Registration Committee Panel and Structural Engineers Registration Committee under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Ir Edward CHAN Sai Cheong
Ir Dr LAU Chi Keung
Ir Kevin TANG
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Technical Committee on Building Safety and Health Requirements for Historic Buildings under the Buildings Ordinance
Ir Kevin TANG
Three years commencing 1.6.2018
Technical Committee on the Code of Practice for Demolition of Buildings
Ir CHAN Chi Kong
Ir George CHUNG Lung To
3 years
Technical Committee on the Code of Practice for Fire Safety in Buildings (FS Code)
Ir Thomas CHAN Kwok Cheung
3 years commencing 1.10.2018
Technical Committee on the Minor Works Control System
Ir Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
3 years commencing 24.12.2017
Vetting Committee of the Building Safety Loan Scheme
Ir Andrew KWONG Wing Cheong
Ir Thomas TAM Yau Kay
Ir Kevin TANG
2 years commencing 1.2.2018
Working Group on Design for Safety
Ir Charles LEUNG Yu Wah
N/A
Construction Industry Council
Industry Development Committees
Committee on Construction Safety
Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing

Committee on Productivity
Ir Raymond WAN Wai Man
1.5.2018 to 31.1.2020
Construction Workers Review Board
Ir Dr Sammy WAN Kin Man
3 years from 1.2.2018 to 31.1.2021
Steering Committee for Consultancy Study on Improving the Environmental Performance of the Hong Kong Construction Industry
Ir Dr YUEN Pak Leung
N/A
Steering Committee for Consultancy Study on Improving Time, Cost and Quality Performance of the Hong Kong Construction Industry
Ir Thomas CHAN Kwok Cheung
N/A
Task Group on Construction Safety Courses
Ir Ian ASKEW
1 year from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2017
Development Bureau
Construction Industry Council
Ir Ringo YU Shek Man
2 years commencing 1.2.2019
Harbourfront Commission
Regular Representative
Ir Raymond CHAN Kin Sek

Alternate Representative
Ir Victor CHEUNG Chi Kong
2 years from 1.7.2017 to 30.6.2019
Development Bureau (Planning and Lands Branch)
Appeal Tribunal Panel, Buildings Ordinance (Cap 123)
Ir Peter CHAK Chi Kin
Ir Ian CHUNG Siu Ping
Ir Dr HO Chi Ming
Ir Danny HO Hoo Yin
Ir KONG Shui Sun
Ir Anthony KWONG Hui Lok
Ir Gilbert LAW Kam Cheong
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Rupert LEUNG Kwok Yiu
Ir Dr Eric LI Shing Foon
Ir Charles SO Hung Tak
Ir Dr Sammy WAN Kin Man
2 years from 1.12.2018 to 30.11.2021
Electrical and Mechanical Services Department
Appeal Board Panel under Energy Efficiency (Labelling of Products) Ordinance, Cap 598
Ir Don CHENG Hill Kwong
Ir Dr CHOY Yat Sze
Ir Raymond TAM Siu Lun
Ir Albany TAM Wa Iat
Ir Kelvin TANG Sher Kin
Ir Angel WONG Yuen Yee
3 years from 27.4.2018 to 26.4.2021
Appeal Board Panel under the Electricity Ordinance (Cap 406)
Ir Antonio CHAN Chi Ming
Ir Calvin FU Po Wa
Ir Gordon WOO Man Shing
Ir Andrew YAN Ka Wing
3 years commencing 28.7.2018
Disciplinary Tribunal Panel under the Electricity Ordinance (Cap 406)
Ir Annie CHOI Yuk Kuen
Ir Dr LEE Wai Ling
Ir LEUNG Chi Lap
Ir Dr Anthony LO Chi Wah
Ir Sherman TONG Wai Ming
3 years commencing 28.7.2018
Electrical Safety Advisory Committee
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
2 years from 6.4.2018 to 5.4.2020
Examination Committee for Registration as a Grade B Electrical Worker
Ir Mandy LEUNG Man Yee
Ir YEE Kwong Fai
3 years from 1.1.2018 to 31.12.2020
Examination Committee for Registration as a Grade C Electrical Worker
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
Ir Brian CHENG Wai Lung
Ir Tony YEUNG Kwong Tung
Ir Dr Jacob YIU Chi Man
3 years from 1.1.2018 to 31.12.2020
Gas Safety Appeal Board Panel
Ir Steven CHAN Nai Kin
3 years commencing 28.8.2018
Vehicle Maintenance Technical Advisory Committee
Ir LI Tak Fat
2 years commencing 1.6.2018
Environmental Protection Department
Asbestos Administration Committee (2018-2020)
Ir CHAN Chi Man
2 years from 8.3.2018 to 7.3.2020
Professional Persons Environmental Committee
Ir Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
N/A
Home Affairs Department
The 20th Wong Tai Sin District Quality Building Management Competition
Ir LAM Chi Sing
Mr Benjamin LAM Yau Bun
Ir Sally LEUNG Suk Yan
One-off
The 19th Wong Tai Sin District Quality Building Management Competition
Ir Francis CHOI Man Fai
Mr Benjamin LAM Yau Bun
Ir Sally LEUNG Suk Yan
One-off
Hospital Authority
Appeal Panel for Performance Appraisal System for Capital Works Contractors and Consultants
Ir Dr Jacob YIU Chi Man
2 years from April 2018 to March 2020
Land and Development Advisory Committee (LDAC)
LDAC and its Sub-Committees
Building Sub-Committee
Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
Ir Ben TSE Wai Keung
Land Sub-Committee
Ir James SZE Wang Cho
Planning Sub-Committee
Ir Dr WONG Yiu Man
3 years from 1.7.2018 to 30.6.2021
Joint Sub-committee on Streamlining Development Control
Ir Benny LAI Siu Lun
From 1.7.2018 to 31.12.2019
Marine Department
Observer for an Accreditation Visit of its Training Programmes Conducted by the IMarEST
Ir Steven LAI Kam Hung
N/A
Office of the Clerk to the Board of Review (Inland Revenue Ordinance)
Board of Review (Inland Revenue Ordinance)
Ir Prof Vincent Simon HO
Ir Sidney TONG Pui Keung
3 years commencing 1.1.2019
Higher Education Institution
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Advisory Committee on Information Engineering
Ir Dr George SZE Lee Wah
2 years from 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2020
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Advisory Committee on Civil and Environmental Engineering
Ir LO Pak Cheong
Ir Sidney TONG Pui Keung
2 years from 1.11.2017 to 31.10.2019
Advisory Committee for Department of Building Services Engineering
Ir CHEUK Kim Tang
2 years commencing 1.5.2018
Vocational Training Council
Electrical & Mechanical Industry Recognition of Prior Learning Working Committee
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
2 years from 15.12.2017 to 14.12.2019
Others
Employees Retraining Board
Electrical and Mechanical Industry Consultative Network
Ir HO Sau Chiu
2 years from 1.4.2018 to 31.3.2020
Hong Kong Maritime and Port Board
Manpower Development Committee
Ir Leslie LEE Yiu Kit
2 years from April 2018 to 31 March 2020
Po Leung Kuk
Honorary Advisor of Property and Works Committee
Ir Jason FAN Kai To
1 year
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Working Group on Flats Production
Ir Paul CHAN Chi Fai
Ir Geoffrey CHAN Loong
Ir Dr Ken CHAN Tsz Kin
Ir Pat IP Wai Hang
Ir Sidney TONG Pui Keung
2 years
University Grants Committee of Hong Kong
Invitation to Nominate Local Lay Members for Hong Kong Research Assessment Exercise (RAE) 2020
Ir Geoffrey CHAN Loong
From July 2018 to September 2020
Urban Renewal Authority
Task Forces under Technical Committee of Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited
Task Force 3 – Cost Reference Centre
Ir Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
N/A
The HKSAR Government
Buildings Department
Board/Committee:
Authorised Persons Registration Committee (APRC) Panel and APRC under the Buildings Ordinance
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Ir George CHUNG Lung To
Ir Brian IEONG Kwok Lun
Ir Thomas WONG Kam Chuen
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Board/Committee:
Authorised Persons’, Registered Structural Engineers’ and Registered Geotechnical Engineers’ Disciplinary Board Panel under Section 5A of the Buildings Ordinance, Cap 123
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Authorised Persons in the list of Engineers under Buildings Ordinance
Ir Thomas WONG Kam Chuen
Ir Alan YAU Hoi Ngan
Ir Gabriel YU Lin Keung

Registered Structural Engineers under Buildings Ordinance
Ir CHAN Chi Kong
Ir Philip LAI Kung Ching

Registered Geotechnical Engineers under Buildings Ordinance
Ir Terence CHAN Chun Fai
Ir KOO Yuk Chan
Ir Dr Victor LI Kai Shun
Ir Dr Eric LI Shing Foon
Ir Patrick YONG Yiu Kwong
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 1.4.2018
Board/Committee:
Geotechnical Engineers Registration Committee Panel and Geotechnical Engineers Registration Committee under the Buildings Ordinance
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Registered Geotechnical Engineers
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Rupert LEUNG Kwok Yiu
Ir James SZE Wang Cho
Ir Dr Gavin TOH Seng Huat

Registered Structural Engineers
Ir Kevin TANG
Ir Ben TSE Wai Keung
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Board/Committee:
Inspectors Registration Committee Panel and Inspectors Registration Committee under the Buildings Ordinance
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Ir Philip KWOK Chi Tak
Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Board/Committee:
Structural Engineers Registration Committee Panel and Structural Engineers Registration Committee under the Buildings Ordinance
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to Engineers Registration Board (ERB) and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nominations. The following nominations were recommended by the ERB to the Buildings Department:

Ir Edward CHAN Sai Cheong
Ir Dr LAU Chi Keung
Ir Kevin TANG
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.1.2018
Board/Committee:
Technical Committee on Building Safety and Health Requirements for Historic Buildings under the Buildings Ordinance
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Kevin TANG
Term of Office:
Three years commencing 1.6.2018
Board/Committee:
Technical Committee on the Code of Practice for Demolition of Buildings
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir CHAN Chi Kong
Ir George CHUNG Lung To
Term of Office:
3 years
Board/Committee:
Technical Committee on the Code of Practice for Fire Safety in Buildings (FS Code)
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Thomas CHAN Kwok Cheung
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 1.10.2018
Board/Committee:
Technical Committee on the Minor Works Control System
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 24.12.2017
Board/Committee:
Vetting Committee of the Building Safety Loan Scheme
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Andrew KWONG Wing Cheong
Ir Thomas TAM Yau Kay
Ir Kevin TANG
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.2.2018
Board/Committee:
Working Group on Design for Safety
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Charles LEUNG Yu Wah
Term of Office:
N/A
Construction Industry Council
Board/Committee:
Industry Development Committees
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Committee on Construction Safety
Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing

Committee on Productivity
Ir Raymond WAN Wai Man
Term of Office:
1.5.2018 to 31.1.2020
Board/Committee:
Construction Workers Review Board
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Dr Sammy WAN Kin Man
Term of Office:
3 years from 1.2.2018 to 31.1.2021
Board/Committee:
Steering Committee for Consultancy Study on Improving the Environmental Performance of the Hong Kong Construction Industry
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Dr YUEN Pak Leung
Term of Office:
N/A
Board/Committee:
Steering Committee for Consultancy Study on Improving Time, Cost and Quality Performance of the Hong Kong Construction Industry
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Thomas CHAN Kwok Cheung
Term of Office:
N/A
Board/Committee:
Task Group on Construction Safety Courses
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Ian ASKEW
Term of Office:
1 year from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2017
Development Bureau
Board/Committee:
Construction Industry Council
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Ringo YU Shek Man
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.2.2019
Board/Committee:
Harbourfront Commission
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Regular Representative
Ir Raymond CHAN Kin Sek

Alternate Representative
Ir Victor CHEUNG Chi Kong
Term of Office:
2 years from 1.7.2017 to 30.6.2019
Development Bureau (Planning and Lands Branch)
Board/Committee:
Appeal Tribunal Panel, Buildings Ordinance (Cap 123)
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Peter CHAK Chi Kin
Ir Ian CHUNG Siu Ping
Ir Dr HO Chi Ming
Ir Danny HO Hoo Yin
Ir KONG Shui Sun
Ir Anthony KWONG Hui Lok
Ir Gilbert LAW Kam Cheong
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Rupert LEUNG Kwok Yiu
Ir Dr Eric LI Shing Foon
Ir Charles SO Hung Tak
Ir Dr Sammy WAN Kin Man
Term of Office:
2 years from 1.12.2018 to 30.11.2021
Electrical and Mechanical Services Department
Board/Committee:
Appeal Board Panel under Energy Efficiency (Labelling of Products) Ordinance, Cap 598
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Don CHENG Hill Kwong
Ir Dr CHOY Yat Sze
Ir Raymond TAM Siu Lun
Ir Albany TAM Wa Iat
Ir Kelvin TANG Sher Kin
Ir Angel WONG Yuen Yee
Term of Office:
3 years from 27.4.2018 to 26.4.2021
Board/Committee:
Appeal Board Panel under the Electricity Ordinance (Cap 406)
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Antonio CHAN Chi Ming
Ir Calvin FU Po Wa
Ir Gordon WOO Man Shing
Ir Andrew YAN Ka Wing
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 28.7.2018
Board/Committee:
Disciplinary Tribunal Panel under the Electricity Ordinance (Cap 406)
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Annie CHOI Yuk Kuen
Ir Dr LEE Wai Ling
Ir LEUNG Chi Lap
Ir Dr Anthony LO Chi Wah
Ir Sherman TONG Wai Ming
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 28.7.2018
Board/Committee:
Electrical Safety Advisory Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
Term of Office:
2 years from 6.4.2018 to 5.4.2020
Board/Committee:
Examination Committee for Registration as a Grade B Electrical Worker
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Mandy LEUNG Man Yee
Ir YEE Kwong Fai
Term of Office:
3 years from 1.1.2018 to 31.12.2020
Board/Committee:
Examination Committee for Registration as a Grade C Electrical Worker
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
Ir Brian CHENG Wai Lung
Ir Tony YEUNG Kwong Tung
Ir Dr Jacob YIU Chi Man
Term of Office:
3 years from 1.1.2018 to 31.12.2020
Board/Committee:
Gas Safety Appeal Board Panel
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Steven CHAN Nai Kin
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 28.8.2018
Board/Committee:
Vehicle Maintenance Technical Advisory Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir LI Tak Fat
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.6.2018
Environmental Protection Department
Board/Committee:
Asbestos Administration Committee (2018-2020)
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir CHAN Chi Man
Term of Office:
2 years from 8.3.2018 to 7.3.2020
Board/Committee:
Professional Persons Environmental Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
Term of Office:
N/A
Home Affairs Department
Board/Committee:
The 20th Wong Tai Sin District Quality Building Management Competition
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir LAM Chi Sing
Mr Benjamin LAM Yau Bun
Ir Sally LEUNG Suk Yan
Term of Office:
One-off
Board/Committee:
The 19th Wong Tai Sin District Quality Building Management Competition
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Francis CHOI Man Fai
Mr Benjamin LAM Yau Bun
Ir Sally LEUNG Suk Yan
Term of Office:
One-off
Hospital Authority
Board/Committee:
Appeal Panel for Performance Appraisal System for Capital Works Contractors and Consultants
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Dr Jacob YIU Chi Man
Term of Office:
2 years from April 2018 to March 2020
Land and Development Advisory Committee (LDAC)
Board/Committee:
LDAC and its Sub-Committees
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Building Sub-Committee
Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
Ir Ben TSE Wai Keung
Land Sub-Committee
Ir James SZE Wang Cho
Planning Sub-Committee
Ir Dr WONG Yiu Man
Term of Office:
3 years from 1.7.2018 to 30.6.2021
Board/Committee:
Joint Sub-committee on Streamlining Development Control
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Benny LAI Siu Lun
Term of Office:
From 1.7.2018 to 31.12.2019
Marine Department
Board/Committee:
Observer for an Accreditation Visit of its Training Programmes Conducted by the IMarEST
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Steven LAI Kam Hung
Term of Office:
N/A
Office of the Clerk to the Board of Review (Inland Revenue Ordinance)
Board/Committee:
Board of Review (Inland Revenue Ordinance)
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Prof Vincent Simon HO
Ir Sidney TONG Pui Keung
Term of Office:
3 years commencing 1.1.2019
Higher Education Institution
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Board/Committee:
Advisory Committee on Information Engineering
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Dr George SZE Lee Wah
Term of Office:
2 years from 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2020
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Board/Committee:
Advisory Committee on Civil and Environmental Engineering
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir LO Pak Cheong
Ir Sidney TONG Pui Keung
Term of Office:
2 years from 1.11.2017 to 31.10.2019
Board/Committee:
Advisory Committee for Department of Building Services Engineering
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir CHEUK Kim Tang
Term of Office:
2 years commencing 1.5.2018
Vocational Training Council
Board/Committee:
Electrical & Mechanical Industry Recognition of Prior Learning Working Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
Term of Office:
2 years from 15.12.2017 to 14.12.2019
Others
Employees Retraining Board
Board/Committee:
Electrical and Mechanical Industry Consultative Network
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir HO Sau Chiu
Term of Office:
2 years from 1.4.2018 to 31.3.2020
Hong Kong Maritime and Port Board
Board/Committee:
Manpower Development Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Leslie LEE Yiu Kit
Term of Office:
2 years from April 2018 to 31 March 2020
Po Leung Kuk
Board/Committee:
Honorary Advisor of Property and Works Committee
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Jason FAN Kai To
Term of Office:
1 year
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Board/Committee:
Working Group on Flats Production
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Paul CHAN Chi Fai
Ir Geoffrey CHAN Loong
Ir Dr Ken CHAN Tsz Kin
Ir Pat IP Wai Hang
Ir Sidney TONG Pui Keung
Term of Office:
2 years
University Grants Committee of Hong Kong
Board/Committee:
Invitation to Nominate Local Lay Members for Hong Kong Research Assessment Exercise (RAE) 2020
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Ir Geoffrey CHAN Loong
Term of Office:
From July 2018 to September 2020
Urban Renewal Authority
Board/Committee:
Task Forces under Technical Committee of Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited
Representatives(s)/Nominee(s):
Task Force 3 – Cost Reference Centre
Ir Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
Term of Office:
N/A